EL DORADO FILM FESTIVAL 2016

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

WE ARE SCREENING 56 FILMS FROM 14 DIFFERENT COUNTRIES

Feature Films

  1. The Arbalest - Adam Pinney, USA (Oxford American Southern Made)
  2. As One - Chuck Gutierrez, Philippines
  3. Heaven's Floor - Lori Stoll, Canada/USA
  4. Jacqueline (Argentine) - Bernardo Britto, USA
  5. MA - Celia Rowlson-Hall, USA

International Short Films

  1. Blue Borsalino - Mark Lobatto, United Kingdom
  2. Deadbeat - Danielle Morgan, USA
  3. Dear Tom - David Valino, Spain
  4. Doris - Oscar Gorriz, USA
  5. Empty Bed - Brandt Shandera, USA
  6. Faces and Stones - Brent Maze, USA
  7. Flush - Maisie Jacobson, Canada
  8. Game of Life - Agnes Vialleton, France
  9. Happy Birthday Kevin - John Psathas, USA
  10. I Am Virgin - Cody Packer, USA
  11. In The Clouds - Marcelo Mitnik, USA
  12. Iris - Richard Karpala, United Kingdom
  13. Love Me More - Kristoffer Carlin, Norway
  14. Lucid - Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen, Denmark
  15. Madam Black - Ivan Barge, New Zealand
  16. Maya - Tom Cullingham, United Kingdom
  17. Monster in a House - Christiano Dias, USA
  18. Mother's Day - Gabriel Furman, USA
  19. Move Me - Gabe Crate, USA
  20. Natural Insemination - Crosby Selander, USA
  21. Pet - Christos Liakouris, Greece
  22. Polaroid - Lars Klevberg, Norway
  23. Rainbow Party - Eva Sigurdardottir, Iceland
  24. Second Words - Jake Hull, USA
  25. Sweet Talk - Luciano Glavina, Brazil
  26. The Fisherman - Omar Monge, Mexico
  27. The Land of Exodus - Skinner Myers, USA
  28. The Music Box - Aliza Brugger, USA
  29. Thornbird - Jonathan Stutzman, USA
  30. To The Sea - Ufuk Cavus, Turkey
  31. Venefica - Maria Wilson, USA

Oxford American Southern Made Short Films

  1. Broke Dick Dog - GB Shannon
  2. How I Got Made - Tracy Facelli
  3. January's Waiting - Denise De La Vega
  4. Polterguys - Colby Doler
  5. Promise Me - Kevin Machate
  6. Two Roads - Christine Chen
  7. With My Soul - Jency Hogan

Arkansas Made Short Films

  1. Catch-Em Lane - Mark Maness
  2. Frail - Hunter Bay
  3. Love Sinks - Jack Evans
  4. Sassy and the Private Eye - Tanner Smith
  5. Splitting Maul - Trenton Mynatt
  6. The Port of Indecision - Danielle Eden
  7. The Prom Dress - Brooklyn Alexander
  8. Throwers - Coty Greenwood

Louisiana Film Prize Top 5 Special Showcase

  1. American Virgin - Tamzin Merchant
  2. The Bespoke Tailoring of Mister Bellamy - Alexander Jeffery
  3. Honey and the Hive - Austin Alward
  4. Hut Hut - Michael Allmon & Courtney Sandifer
  5. Jackdaw - Travis Champagne (In competition for Oxford American Southern Made)